Skip to main content
Staff Directory

​​Herbert School Staff 2021-22

​Teaching Staff

Mrs. Maggie Day - Kindergarten

Mrs. Suzanne Boutilier - Gr 1/2a

Ms. Kari Davis- Gr. 2b/3a

Mrs. Christie Schwartz –Interventionist

Mr. Kevin Falk – Gr. 3b/4

Ms. Caroline May– Gr. 5

Ms. Rikki Banford - Gr 5/6​

Mrs. Carrie Gryde- SSC

Mr. Frank Meyers  -Gr 7 Homeroom, ELA 7/8, Health/Guaidance 7/ Science 7/8, Social 7/8,  P.E. 7 - 12

Mrs. Natasha Olynick  ​Vice-Principal Gr. 8 Homeroom, Gr. 6-9 Math, Math Foundations 30, Pre-Calculus 20 & 30,  Calculus 30, Food Studies 10, 20, 30.

Mr. Ryan Gunstenson –Gr. 10 Homeroom, Science 9, Science 10, Physical Science 20,, WAM 10/30, Math Pre-Cal /20, Chemistry 30,  Science 9, PAA   8, 9 and 20/30, Welding 10/20

Mrs. Tami Krahn Nagy – Gr. 11/12 Homeroom, Gr. 9-12 ELA, Social 9, History 10 , PAA 7, 8, 9, Health/Career Guidance 9 

Ms. Lori Moon-Penner –  Learning Intervention Teacher

Mr. Chad Striker– Principal   

Support Staff

Mrs. Darlene Enns - Educational Assistant

Mr. Donovan Epp – Educational Assistant

Ms. Anita Ward- Educationsl Assistant

Mrs. Elizabeth Gordon - Educational Assistant

Mrs. Natasha Jahnke - Educational Assistant

Mrs. Lorraine Klassen – Educational Assistant

Mrs. Candace Epp – Educational Assistant

Mrs. Heather Wilson-Gerbrandt- Educational Assistant

Mrs. Anne Haubrich- Librarisn

Mrs. Anne Francis - Office Manager

Mrs. Rhonda Gerl - Facilities Manager

Mrs. Laurie Giesbrecht – Custodian

Mrs. Martha Funk – Custodian​
​​


NameJob TitleE-mailWebsite
Ricki BanfordTeacher 
Suzanne BoutilierTeacher 
Karen CarlsonStudent CounsellorWebsite
Kari DavisTeacher 
Maggie Day  
Candace Epp  
Donovan EppEducational Assistant 
Kevin FalkTeacherWebsite
Anne FrancisOffice Manager 
Abigail FriesenEducational Assistant 
Martha FunkFacilitiesWebsite
Rhonda GerlFacilities 
Laurie GiesbrechtFacilities 
Elizabeth GordonEducational Assistant 
Carrie GrydeTeacher 
Ryan GunstensonTeacherWebsite
Anne HaubrichLibrarian 
Natasha JahnkeEducational Assistant 
Lorraine KlassenEducational Assistant 
Tami Krahn NagyTeacher 
Caroline MayTeacher 
Franklin MeyersTeacher 
Lori Newton  
Natasha OlynickVice Principal 
Madalyn PennerEducational Assistant 
Kassidy Roh  
Christie SchwartzTeacher 
Susan SelkeEducational Assistant 
Chad StrikerPrincipal 
Anita WardEducational Assistant 
Heather WilsonEducational Assistant 
Bohy WintoniakEducational Assistant 

© Herbert School 2014

Box 670, Herbert, SK, S0H 2A0 Part of theLogo